Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Mormons Love College

I love the beat to this song and its such a shame that its probably one of the worst songs I listen to lol. So I remade my own to listen whenever I want!



Here it is ...

Mormons Love College



Lyrics::



hat party last night was awfully crazy
I wished we taped
I danced my face off with the girl
my companion dated
Spiked coke into the lemonade
Pictionary's what we played
Passed out at 3 Wake up at 10
Then Go to church say the prayer AMEN
Man I love college HEY
I love Preaching HEY
Modest women HEY
I love College



I wanna go college for the rest of my life
being a mormon is flippin tight
FHE on monday night
followed by days of choosing the right
sometimes it gets rough
So lets all look up
2nd Nephi and Isiahah
And I'll show you whats up
I am champion at ping pong
Ya can't beat Hinkley or Monson
Get the friend and ensign in my house
See that girl who “Waited”
A companion she's datin



A letter from you mom followed by a dear Jon
letters from friends and all they could say is



That party last night was awfully crazy
I wished we taped
I danced my face off with the girl
my companion dated
Spiked Coke into the lemonade
Pictionary's what we played
Passed out at 3 Wake up at 10
Then Go to church say the prayer AMEN
Man I love college HEY
I love Preaching HEY
Modest women HEY
I love College



I served a mission for a year or 2
But Never really broke any rules
well chatted on facebook for a few
but got yelled at by my companion
but don't ask what the food is till its all gone
and take showers but don't stay in to long
Make sure your food calender has been written on
and when it comes to P days get your game on
Hold to the rod
but nothing wrong with some fun
Just remember its to college when your done
A letter from you mom followed by a dear Jon
letters from friends and all they could say is



That party last night was awfully crazy
I wished we taped
I danced my face off with the girl
my companion dated
Spiked Coke into the lemonade
Pictionary's what we played
Passed out at 3 Wake up at 10
Then Go to church say the prayer AMEN
Man I love college HEY
I love Preaching HEY
Modest women HEY
I love College



Now if everybody would please
Grab your gallon of milk and wait for me
Wait for me to start the time
Ready?



Chug chug chug chug chugh chug chug chug chug
Greenie Greenie Greenie Greenie
Dont throw up don't throw up don't throw up don't throw up
Gallon Challenge Gallon Challenge

4 comments:

Rachel Rae said...

I saw no picture of me..
blair... im very disappointed in you at the moment.

hahahha juuuuust kidding! :)
Seriously tho! I LOVE your music! LOOOOVE it! The bug in the bread part.. not gonna lie... made me ALMOST need to get up and run to the bathroom lol HAHAHA

Brock said...

Marry me.

Kayla said...

holy crap blair!!! you totally beat me and lori to this..we totally were going to do a mormon version to this song!! haha cause i freaking love it!!! but i must admit it probably wouldnt have turned out half as cool!
RIGHT ON! hahaha i love it. i want it on my ipod
and question..is matthew one of the people who say HEYY? haha cause it sounded like him..
well keep up the good work. it was freaking hilarious!!!

Emily Shipton said...

Hey- i know we've never really talked or anything but i absolutely love your blog. and WOw, Blair. You are freakin talented. haha I love these songs!!!!!!!! your awesome! one of my favorite blogs right here!